top of page
IMG_4849.JPG

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE

CLASSES START
September 7


THANKSGIVING BREAK
  November 23 - November 26

CHRISTMAS BREAK
  December 24 - January 7

SPRING BREAK
  March 24 - March 31

MANDATORY PRE BALLET DRESS REHEARSAL
 Thursday, May 2


PRE BALLET RECITAL
 Friday, May 3


MANDATORY RECITAL DRESS REHEARSAL
  Friday, May 10


RECITAL
  Saturday, May 11

MONDAY

STUDIO 1

MONDAY

STUDIO 2

3:30-4:55 pm - Advanced Ballet, Kim

5:00-5:40 pm - Advanced Pointe, Kim

5:45-7:10 pm - Intermediate I Ballet, Wertz

7:15-8:10 pm - Teen/Adult Continuing Tap, Wertz

4:45-5:30 pm - Kinder/1st Grade Pre-Ballet, Becker

5:30-6:15 pm - 6-7 Year Old Jazz/Tap Combo, Becker

6:15-7:10 pm - Red Ballet, Becker

7:15-8:10 pm - Cecchetti II, Becker

TUESDAY

STUDIO 1

3:10-4:30 pm - Cecchetti VI, Becker

4:30-5:25 pm - Yellow Ballet, Becker

5:30-6:00 pm - 3-4 Year Old Pre-Ballet, Becker

6:00-6:55 pm - Beginning Pointe, Becker

7:15-8:10 pm - Intermediate/Advanced Jazz, Presley

8:15-8:55 pm - Intermediate/Advanced Tap, Presley

TUESDAY

STUDIO 2

4:15-5:00 pm - Kinder/1st Grade Pre-Ballet, Krieg

5:00-5:55 pm - Red Ballet, Krieg

6:00-6:55 pm - Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary, Presley

7:00-7:55 pm - Teen/Adult Beginning Ballet, Becker

8:00-8:40 pm - Teen/Adult Beginning Tap, Becker

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 1

4:30-5:10 - Stretch & Conditioning, Wertz

5:15-6:55 pm - Intermediate II Ballet, Paschich

7:00-8:40 pm - Advanced Ballet, Paschich

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 2

3:40-5:00 pm - Cecchetti IV, Becker

5:00-5:55 pm - Cecchetti I, Becker

6:00-6:55 pm - Yellow/Green Ballet, Becker

7:00-8:15 pm - Cecchetti III, Becker

THURSDAY

STUDIO 1

4:30-5:10 pm - Tap I & II, Wertz

5:15-5:55 pm - Tap III & IV, Wertz

6:00-6:40 pm - Tap V & VI, VanderBeek

6:45-7:40 pm - Jazz V &VI, VanderBeek

7:45-8:40 pm - Teen/Adult Continuing Ballet, Kendal

THURSDAY

STUDIO 2

3:30-4:25 pm - Red/Yellow Ballet, Krieg

4:30-5:15 pm - Kinder/1st Grade Pre-Ballet, Krieg

5:15-5:55 pm - Jazz I & II, Kendal

6:00-6:55 pm - Jazz III & IV, Kendal

7:00-7:30 pm - Movement Improv, Kendal

FRIDAY

STUDIO 1

3:30-5:10 pm - Intermediate II Ballet, Wertz

5:15-5:55 pm - Intermediate Pointe, Wertz

FRIDAY

STUDIO 2

5:30-6:40 pm - Pre-Pointe, Holland

SATURDAY

STUDIO 1

9:00-9:55 am - Green Ballet, Holland

10:00-10:40 am - Character I, Becker

10:45-11:40 am - Blue Ballet, Holland

11:45 -12:25 pm - Character II, Becker

1:00-5:00 pm - Ballet Arts Ensemble

SATURDAY

STUDIO 2

9:00-9:30 am - 3-4 Year Old Pre-Ballet, Krieg 

9:30-10:15 am - Kinder/1st Grade Pre-Ballet, Krieg

11:15-12:10 pm -  Contemporary II, Presley

12:15-1:10 pm -  Contemporary I, Presley

1:15-5:00 pm - Ballet Arts Ensemble

bottom of page