DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE

CLASSES START
September 8


PARENT OBSERVATION WEEK
  To Be Announced


THANKSGIVING BREAK
  November 24 - November 27

CHRISTMAS BREAK
  December 24 - January 6

SPRING BREAK
  March 27-April 2


MANDATORY PREBALLET DRESS REHEARSAL
  To Be Announced


PREBALLET RECITAL
  To Be Announced


MANDATORY RECITAL DRESS REHEARSAL
  To Be Announced


RECITAL
  To Be Announced

MONDAY

STUDIO 1

MONDAY

STUDIO 2

3:30-4:55 pm - Advanced Ballet, Paschich

5:00-5:40 pm - Advanced Pointe, Paschich

5:45-7:10 pm - Intermediate I Ballet, Wertz

7:15-8:10 pm - Teen/Adult Continuing Tap, Norton

4:30-5:25 pm - 1st Grade Pre-Ballet, Becker

5:30-6:25 pm - Red Ballet, Becker

6:30-7:25 pm - Yellow Ballet, Becker

7:30-8:25 pm - Cecchetti II, Becker

TUESDAY

STUDIO 1

4:15-5:10 pm - 4 Year Old - Kindergarten Pre-Ballet, Krieg

5:15-6:10 pm - 1st Grade Pre-Ballet, Krieg

6:15-6:55 pm - Beginning Pointe, Norton

7:15-8:10 pm - Intermediate/Advanced Jazz, Presley

8:15-8:55 pm - Intermediate/Advanced Tap, Presley

TUESDAY

STUDIO 2

2:15-3:10 pm - 4 year Old - Kindergarten, Becker

3:30-4:25 pm - Cecchetti V, Becker

4:30-5:25 pm - Red Ballet, Becker

5:30-6:00 pm - 3 Year Old Creative Movement, Becker

6:00-6:55 pm - Advanced Contemporary, Presley

7:00-7:55 pm - Teen/Adult Beginning Ballet, Norton

8:00-8:40 pm - Teen/Adult Beginning Tap, Norton

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 1

5:15-6:55 pm - Intermediate II Ballet, Kim

7:00-8:40 pm - Advanced Ballet, Kim

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 2

4:30-5:25 pm - Yellow Ballet, Becker

5:30-6:25 pm - Cecchetti I Ballet, Becker

7:00-7:55 pm - Cecchetti III Ballet, Becker

THURSDAY

STUDIO 1

4:30-5:10 pm - Tap I & II, Norton

5:15-5:55 pm - Tap III & IV, Norton

6:00-6:40 pm - Tap V & VI, Norton

6:45-7:40 pm - Jazz V &VI, Norton

7:45-8:40 pm - Teen/Adult Continuing Ballet, Norton 

THURSDAY

STUDIO 2

3:30-4:25 pm - Red/Yellow Ballet, Krieg

4:30-5:25 pm - 4 Year Old - Kindergarten Pre-Ballet, Krieg

5:30-6:10 pm - Jazz I & II, Kendal

6:15-7:10 pm - Jazz III & IV, Kendal

FRIDAY

STUDIO 1

3:30-5:10 pm - Intermediate II Ballet, Huling 

5:15-5:55 pm - Intermediate Pointe, Huling

FRIDAY

STUDIO 2

4:45-5:40 pm - 4 Year Old - Kindergarten Pre-Ballet, Holland

5:45-6:55 pm - Pre-Pointe, Holland

SATURDAY

STUDIO 1

9:00-9:55 am - Green Ballet, Norton

10:00-10:40 am - Character I, Norton

10:45-11:40 am - Blue Ballet, Norton

11:45 -12:25 pm - Character Ballet II, Norton

1:00-5:00 pm - Ballet Arts Ensemble

SATURDAY

STUDIO 2

9:15-10:10 am - 4 Year Old - Kindergarten Pre-Ballet, Krieg 

10:15-11:10 am - 1st grade Pre-Ballet, Krieg

11:15-12:10 pm -  Contemporary II, Presley

12:15-1:10 pm -  Contemporary I, Presley

1:00-5:00 pm - Ballet Arts Ensemble